Class Schedule

 

Classes start on Monday, September 12, 2016.

Schedule by DAY

PRINT

Day Class # Class Age Time Instructor
Monday *1 Contemp Sm Group Teen/Senior comp 3:10-3:55 Mr. Eric
Monday *2 Specialty Rehearsal comp 3:10-3:55 Miss Allie
Monday *3 Specialty Rehearsal comp 3:00-4:45 Miss Michelle
Monday *4 Contemp Senior comp 4:00-4:45 Mr. Eric
Monday 5 Kindercombo Ballet/Tap 4-5 4:00-4:45 Miss Allie
Monday 6 Jazz I 6-8 4:00-4:45 Miss Corinna
Monday 7 Contemp/Lyrical Tech Teen/Senior comp 4:50-5:35 Mr. Eric
Monday *8 Jazz Sm Group Junior comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Corinna
Monday 9 Tap II 9-11 4:50-5:35 Miss Allie
Monday 10 Lyrical II 8-10 4:50-5:35 Miss Michelle
Monday *11 Contemporary Teen comp 5:40-6:25 Mr. Eric
Monday *12 Contemp Sm. Group Junior comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Michelle
Monday 13 Tap I 6-8 5:40-6:25 Miss Allie-CLOSED
Monday 14 Lyrical II 9-11 5:40-6:25 Miss Lisa
Monday *15 Contemp/Lyrical Line comp 6:30-7:15 Mr. Eric/Miss Michelle
Monday 16 Jazz II 9-11 6:30-7:15 Miss Whitney
Monday 17 Tap III 12 & up 6:30-7:15 Miss Allie
Monday 18 Ballet II 8-10 6:30-7:15 Miss Lisa
Monday *19 Contemp Junior comp 7:20-8:05 Mr. Eric
Monday 20 Contemp II 9-11 7:20-8:05 Miss Lea
Monday 21 Jazz III 12 & up 7:20-8:05 Miss Whitney
Monday 22 Modern III 12 & up 7:20-8:05 Miss Lisa
Monday *23 Specialty Rehearsal comp 8:10-8:55 Mr. Eric
Monday 24 Lyrical III 12 & up 8:10-8:55 Miss Lisa
Monday 25 Ballet III 11 & up 8:10-8:55 Miss Lea
Tuesday 26 Nursery Dance 3-4 9:30-10:15 Miss Colleen
Tuesday *27 Modern Senior comp 3:10-3:55 Miss Lisa
Tuesday 28 Ballet Tech Senior comp 4:15-5:15 Miss Colleen
Tuesday 29 Lyrical I 6-8 4:00-4:45 Miss Lisa
Tuesday 30 Kindercombo Ballet/Jazz 4-5 4:00-4:45 Miss Michelle
Tuesday 31 Tap Tech Petite comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Allie
Tuesday *32 Lyrical Junior comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Michelle
Tuesday *33 Tap Petite comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Allie
Tuesday 34 Jazz II 9-11 4:50-5:35 Miss Corinna-CLOSED
Tuesday 35 Ballet Tech Teen comp 5:15-6:15 Miss Colleen
Tuesday *36 Lyrical Petite comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Mikayla
Tuesday *37 Lyrical Senior comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Lisa
Tuesday 38 Contemp II 8-10 5:40-6:25 Miss Michelle
Tuesday 39 Ballet Tech Junior comp 6:15-7:15 Miss Colleen
Tuesday 40 Ballet II 9-11 6:30-7:15 Miss Lisa
Tuesday *41 Hip Hop Teen/Senior comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Jenning
Tuesday 42 Tap II 8-10 6:30-7:15 Miss Allie-CLOSED
Tuesday 43 Lyrical II 9-11 7:20-8:05 Miss Erica
Tuesday 44 Tap Tech Teen/Senior comp 7:20-8:05 Miss Allie
Tuesday *45 Hip Hop Junior/Teen comp 7:20-8:05 Miss Jenning
Tuesday 46 Pointe I & II advised 7:20-8:05 Miss Colleen
Tuesday 47 Contemp III 12 & up 8:10-8:55 Miss Erica
Tuesday *48 Tap Senior comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Allie
Tuesday 50 Ballet III 12 & up 8:10-8:55 Miss Colleen
Wednesday 51 Dance Together 18-36 mo 9:30-10:15 Miss Colleen
Wednesday *52 Specialty Rehearsal comp 3:10-3:55 Miss Michelle
Wednesday *53 Specialty Rehearsal comp 3:10-3:55 Miss Lisa
Wednesday 54 Modern Tech Teen/Senior comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Lisa
Wednesday 55 Lyrical I 7-9 4:00-4:45 Miss Michelle
Wednesday 56 Jazz I 6-8 4:00-4:45 Miss Mikayla
Wednesday *57 Specialty Rehearsal comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Allie
Wednesday *58 Modern Teen comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Lisa
Wednesday *59 Jazz Junior comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Erica
Wednesday 61 Tap II 10-12 4:50-5:35 Miss Allie
Wednesday *62 Jazz Senior comp 5:40-6:25 Mr. Joseph
Wednesday *63 Lyrical Teen comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Lisa
Wednesday 64 Intro to Ballet/Tumbling 4-6 5:40-6:25 Miss Erica-CLOSED
Wednesday 65 Ballet I 6-8 5:40-6:25 Miss Corinna-CLOSED
Wednesday 66 Jazz Tech Teen/Senior comp 6:30-7:15 Mr. Joseph
Wednesday *67 Tap Junior comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Allie
Wednesday 68 Jazz/Hip Hop 6-8 6:30-7:15 Miss Whitney
Wednesday 69 Ballet II 8-10 6:30-7:15 Miss Erica
Wednesday *70 Jazz Teen comp 7:20-8:05 Mr. Joseph
Wednesday 73 Jazz Tech Junior comp 7:20-8:05 Miss Whitney
Wednesday *74 Kickline comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Corinna
Wednesday 75 Ballet III 11 & up 8:10-8:55 Miss Lea
Wednesday *77 Specialty Rehearsal comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Erica
Thursday *78 Lyrical Small Group Senior comp 3:10-3:55 Miss Michelle
Thursday *79 Tap Small Group Senior comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Allie
Thursday 80 Jazz Tech Petite comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Corinna
Thursday 81 Hip Hop I 7-9 4:00-4:45 Mr. Jon
Thursday *82 Company Production comp 4:50-5:35 Directors
Thursday *83 Company Production comp 4:50-5:35 Directors
Thursday 84 Hip Hop II 8-10 4:50-5:35 Mr. Jon
Thursday 85 Kindercombo Ballet/Jazz 4-5 4:50-5:35 Miss Colleen-CLOSED
Thursday 86 Boys Hip Hop 7-11 5:40-6:25 Mr. Jon
Thursday 87 Contemp/Lyrical Tech Junior comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Michelle
Thursday 88 Ballet Tech Petite comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Colleen
Thursday *89 Tap Teen comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Allie
Thursday *90 Lyrical Small Group Teen comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Michelle
Thursday 91 Hip Hop II 10-12 6:30-7:15 Mr. Jon
Thursday *92 Hip Hop Line comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Lea/Miss Daria
Thursday 93 Ballet II 8-10 6:30-7:15 Miss Colleen
Thursday *94 Modern Junior comp 7:20-8:05 Miss Lisa
Thursday 95 Pointe III advised 7:20-8:05 Miss Colleen
Thursday 96 Hip Hop II 11-13 7:20-8:05 Mr. Jon
Thursday 97 Contemporary II 11-13 7:20-8:05 Miss Mikayla
Thursday *98 Ballet Large Group comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Colleen
Thursday 99 Hip Hop III 13 & up 8:10-8:55 Mr. Jon
Thursday *100 Specialty Rehearsal comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Mikayla
Thursday *101 Specialty Rehearsal comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Lea
Friday 102 Nursery Dance 3-4 9:30-10:15 Miss Colleen
Friday 103 Ballet Tech Senior comp 3:15-4:15 Miss Colleen
Friday *104 Specialty Rehearsal comp 3:30-4:30 Miss Rebecca
Friday 105 Ballet I 6-8 4:00-4:45 Miss Erica
Friday *106 Hip Hop Petite/Jr. comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Jenning
Friday 107 Ballet Tech Teen comp 4:15-5:15 Miss Colleen
Friday *109 Jazz Petite comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Jenning
Friday *110 Jazz Line comp 4:30-5:15 Mr. Joseph
Friday 111 Ballet Tech Junior comp 5:15-6:15 Miss Colleen
Friday 112 Hip Hop I 6-8 5:40-6:25 Miss Jenning
Friday *113 Tap Line comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Rebecca
Friday *114 Broadway Jazz comp 5:40-6:25 Mr. Joseph
Friday *115 Specialty Rehearsal comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Jenning
Friday 116 Tap Tech Junior comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Rebecca
Friday 117 Musical Theater 8 & up 6:30-7:15 Mr. Joseph
Friday 118 Acro I 7-11 6:30-7:15 Miss Erica
Friday *119 Specialty Rehearsal comp 7:20-8:05 Miss Jenning
Friday 120 Tap II 8-12 7:20-8:05 Miss Rebecca
Saturday 121 Nursery Dance 3-4 9:30-10:15 Miss Whitney-CLOSED
Saturday 122 Kindercombo Ballet/Tap 4-5 9:30-10:15 Miss Erica-CLOSED
Saturday 123 Kindercombo Jazz/Hip Hop 4-5 10:20-11:05 Miss Whitney
Saturday 124 Improv Technique 11 & under 10:20-11:05 Miss Erica
Saturday 125 Lyrical Tech Petite comp 11:10-11:55 Miss Whitney
Saturday 126 Ballet Tech 10 & up 11:10-12:10 Miss Erica
Saturday 127 Stretch & Strength 8-12 12:15-1:00 Miss Erica
Saturday 128A All Bodies Speak-advised 10 & under 12:00-12:45 Miss Lea
Saturday 128B All Bodies Speak-advised 11 & up 12:45-1:30 Miss Lea
Saturday 129 Intro to Ballet/Tumbling 4-6 1:00-1:45 Miss Erica
Saturday *130 Specialty Rehearsal comp 1:15-2:00 Miss Mikayla
Saturday *131 Specialty Rehearsal comp 2:00-2:45 Miss Erica
**option to take a class on a walk-in basis at $15 per class or you may register for the year.
*competition classes will be charged a separate fee
Ballet Tech Junior, Teen and Senior are one hour and required for comp students
Register (3)Register (1)

Schedule by AGE

PRINT

Day Class # Class Age Time Instructor
Wednesday 51 Dance Together 18-36 mo 9:30-10:15 Miss Colleen
Tuesday 26 Nursery Dance 3-4 9:30-10:15 Miss Colleen
Friday 102 Nursery Dance 3-4 9:30-10:15 Miss Colleen
Saturday 121 Nursery Dance 3-4 9:30-10:15 Miss Whitney-CLOSED
Monday 5 Kindercombo Ballet/Tap 4-5 4:00-4:45 Miss Allie
Tuesday 30 Kindercombo Ballet/Jazz 4-5 4:00-4:45 Miss Michelle
Thursday 85 Kindercombo Ballet/Jazz 4-5 4:50-5:35 Miss Colleen-CLOSED
Saturday 122 Kindercombo Ballet/Tap 4-5 9:30-10:15 Miss Erica-CLOSED
Saturday 123 Kindercombo Jazz/Hip Hop 4-5 10:20-11:05 Miss Whitney
Wednesday 64 Intro to Ballet/Tumbling 4-6 5:40-6:25 Miss Erica-CLOSED
Saturday 129 Intro to Ballet/Tumbling 4-6 1:00-1:45 Miss Erica
Monday 6 Jazz I 6-8 4:00-4:45 Miss Corinna
Monday 13 Tap I 6-8 5:40-6:25 Miss Allie-CLOSED
Tuesday 29 Lyrical I 6-8 4:00-4:45 Miss Lisa
Wednesday 56 Jazz I 6-8 4:00-4:45 Miss Mikayla
Wednesday 65 Ballet I 6-8 5:40-6:25 Miss Corinna-CLOSED
Wednesday 68 Jazz/Hip Hop 6-8 6:30-7:15 Miss Whitney
Friday 105 Ballet I 6-8 4:00-4:45 Miss Erica
Friday 112 Hip Hop I 6-8 5:40-6:25 Miss Jenning
Wednesday 55 Lyrical I 7-9 4:00-4:45 Miss Michelle
Thursday 81 Hip Hop I 7-9 4:00-4:45 Mr. Jon
Thursday 86 Boys Hip Hop 7-11 5:40-6:25 Mr. Jon
Friday 118 Acro I 7-11 6:30-7:15 Miss Erica
Friday 117 Musical Theater 8 & up 6:30-7:15 Mr. Joseph
Monday 10 Lyrical II 8-10 4:50-5:35 Miss Michelle
Monday 18 Ballet II 8-10 6:30-7:15 Miss Lisa
Tuesday 38 Contemp II 8-10 5:40-6:25 Miss Michelle
Tuesday 42 Tap II 8-10 6:30-7:15 Miss Allie-CLOSED
Wednesday 69 Ballet II 8-10 6:30-7:15 Miss Erica
Thursday 84 Hip Hop II 8-10 4:50-5:35 Mr. Jon
Thursday 93 Ballet II 8-10 6:30-7:15 Miss Colleen
Friday 120 Tap II 8-12 7:20-8:05 Miss Rebecca
Saturday 127 Stretch & Strength 8-12 12:15-1:00 Miss Erica
Monday 9 Tap II 9-11 4:50-5:35 Miss Allie
Monday 14 Lyrical II 9-11 5:40-6:25 Miss Lisa
Monday 16 Jazz II 9-11 6:30-7:15 Miss Whitney
Monday 20 Contemp II 9-11 7:20-8:05 Miss Lea
Tuesday 34 Jazz II 9-11 4:50-5:35 Miss Corinna-CLOSED
Tuesday 40 Ballet II 9-11 6:30-7:15 Miss Lisa
Tuesday 43 Lyrical II 9-11 7:20-8:05 Miss Erica
Wednesday 61 Tap II 10-12 4:50-5:35 Miss Allie
Thursday 91 Hip Hop II 10-12 6:30-7:15 Mr. Jon
Thursday 96 Hip Hop II 11-13 7:20-8:05 Mr. Jon
Thursday 97 Contemporary II 11-13 7:20-8:05 Miss Mikayla
Saturday 126 Ballet Tech 10 & up 11:10-12:10 Miss Erica
Saturday 124 Improv Technique 11 & under 10:20-11:05 Miss Erica
Monday 25 Ballet III 11 & up 8:10-8:55 Miss Lea
Wednesday 75 Ballet III 11 & up 8:10-8:55 Miss Lea
Monday 17 Tap III 12 & up 6:30-7:15 Miss Allie
Monday 21 Jazz III 12 & up 7:20-8:05 Miss Whitney
Monday 22 Modern III 12 & up 7:20-8:05 Miss Lisa
Monday 24 Lyrical III 12 & up 8:10-8:55 Miss Lisa
Tuesday 47 Contemp III 12 & up 8:10-8:55 Miss Erica
Tuesday 50 Ballet III 12 & up 8:10-8:55 Miss Colleen
Thursday 99 Hip Hop III 13 & up 8:10-8:55 Mr. Jon
Saturday 128 All Bodies Speak advised 12:30-1:30 Miss Lea
Tuesday 46 Pointe I & II advised 7:20-8:05 Miss Colleen
Thursday 95 Pointe III advised 7:20-8:05 Miss Colleen
Monday *1 Contemp Sm Group Teen/Senior comp 3:10-3:55 Mr. Eric
Monday *2 Specialty Rehearsal comp 3:10-3:55 Miss Allie
Monday *3 Specialty Rehearsal comp 3:30-4:45 Miss Michelle
Monday *4 Contemp Senior comp 4:00-4:45 Mr. Eric
Monday 7 Contemp/Lyrical Tech Teen/Senior comp 4:50-5:35 Mr. Eric
Monday *8 Jazz Sm Group Junior comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Corinna
Monday *11 Contemporary Teen comp 5:40-6:25 Mr. Eric
Monday *12 Contemp Sm. Group Junior comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Michelle
Monday *15 Contemp/Lyrical Line comp 6:30-7:15 Mr. Eric/Miss Michelle
Monday *19 Contemp Junior comp 7:20-8:05 Mr. Eric
Monday *23 Specialty Rehearsal comp 8:10-8:55 Mr. Eric
Tuesday *27 Modern Sm. Group Senior comp 3:10-3:55 Miss Lisa
Tuesday 28 Ballet Tech Senior comp 4:15-5:15 Miss Colleen
Tuesday 31 Tap Tech Petite comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Allie
Tuesday *32 Lyrical Junior comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Michelle
Tuesday *33 Tap Petite comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Allie
Tuesday 35 Ballet Tech Teen comp 5:15-6:15 Miss Colleen
Tuesday *36 Lyrical Petite comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Mikayla
Tuesday *37 Lyrical Senior comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Lisa
Tuesday 39 Ballet Tech Junior comp 6:15-7:15 Miss Colleen
Tuesday *41 Hip Hop Teen/Senior comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Jenning
Tuesday 44 Tap Tech Teen/Senior comp 7:20-8:05 Miss Allie
Tuesday *45 Hip Hop Junior comp 7:20-8:05 Miss Jenning
Tuesday *48 Tap Senior comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Allie
Wednesday *52 Specialty Rehearsal comp 3:10-3:55 Miss Michelle
Wednesday *53 Specialty Rehearsal comp 3:10-3:55 Miss Lisa
Wednesday 54 Modern Tech Teen/Senior comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Lisa
Wednesday *57 Specialty Rehearsal comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Allie
Wednesday *58 Modern Large Group Teen/Senior comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Lisa
Wednesday *59 Jazz Junior comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Erica
Wednesday *62 Jazz Senior comp 5:40-6:25 Mr. Joseph
Wednesday *63 Lyrical Teen comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Lisa
Wednesday 66 Jazz Tech Teen/Senior comp 6:30-7:15 Mr. Joseph
Wednesday *67 Tap Junior comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Allie
Wednesday *70 Jazz Teen comp 7:20-8:05 Mr. Joseph
Wednesday 73 Jazz Tech Junior comp 7:20-8:05 Miss Whitney
Wednesday *74 Kickline comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Corinna
Wednesday *77 Specialty Rehearsal comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Erica
Thursday *78 Lyrical Small Group Teen/Senior comp 3:10-3:55 Miss Michelle
Thursday *79 Tap Small Group Senior comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Allie
Thursday 80 Jazz Tech Petite comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Corinna
Thursday *82 Company Production comp 4:50-5:35 Directors
Thursday *83 Company Production comp 4:50-5:35 Directors
Thursday 87 Contemp/Lyrical Tech Junior comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Michelle
Thursday 88 Ballet Tech Petite comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Colleen
Thursday *89 Tap Teen comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Allie
Thursday *90 Lyrical Small Group Junior comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Michelle
Thursday *92 Hip Hop Line comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Lea/Miss Daria
Thursday *94 Modern Junior comp 7:20-8:05 Miss Lisa
Thursday *98 Ballet Large Group comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Colleen
Thursday *100 Specialty Rehearsal comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Mikayla
Thursday *101 Specialty Rehearsal comp 8:10-8:55 Miss Lea
Friday 103 Ballet Tech Senior comp 3:15-4:15 Miss Colleen
Friday *104 Specialty Rehearsal comp 3:30-4:30 Miss Rebecca
Friday *106 Hip Hop Petite comp 4:00-4:45 Miss Jenning
Friday 107 Ballet Tech Teen comp 4:15-5:15 Miss Colleen
Friday *109 Jazz Petite comp 4:50-5:35 Miss Jenning
Friday *110 Jazz Line comp 4:30-5:15 Mr. Joseph
Friday 111 Ballet Tech Junior comp 5:15-6:15 Miss Colleen
Friday *113 Tap Line comp 5:40-6:25 Miss Rebecca
Friday *114 Broadway Jazz comp 5:40-6:25 Mr. Joseph
Friday *115 Specialty Rehearsal comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Jenning
Friday 116 Tap Tech Junior comp 6:30-7:15 Miss Rebecca
Friday *119 Specialty Rehearsal comp 7:20-8:05 Miss Jenning
Saturday 125 Lyrical Tech Petite comp 11:10-11:55 Miss Whitney
Saturday *130 Specialty Rehearsal comp 1:15-2:00 Miss Mikayla
Saturday *131 Specialty Rehearsal comp 2:00-2:45 Miss Erica
**option to take on a walk in bases $15 per class or can register for the year
*competition classes will be charged a separate fee
Ballet Tech Junior, Teen and Senior are one hour and required for comp students
 Register (3)Register (1)